Image Upload

File size must be less than 500kb

File types (jpg, png, gif)






cdfnl2020-fixture

#CDFNL2020 Fixture

#CDFNL2020 Fixture

The 2020 CDFNL Fixture

The Colac and District Football & Netball League today announced their 2020 season fixture.

Key dates

- Season starts March 28

- Easter Saturday April Lorne vs. Alvie is a Round 1 match

- Lorne to host Irrewarra Beeac on Anzac Day Twlight

- Colac Imperials vs. Western eagles at Night on Anzac Day

- The July Bye returns on July 4th

- Alvie to host Irrewarra Beeac on Sunday 3rd May at the Central Reserve

Full Fixture below

Article continues below

CDFNL 2020

Round 1

Saturday March 28

Otway Districts vs. Irrewarra Beeac

Birregurra vs. Western Eagles

South Colac vs. Colac Imperials

Apollo Bay vs. Simpson

__________________________________________

Round 2

Saturday April 4

Simpson vs. Lorne

Alvie vs. South Colac

Birregurra vs. Colac Imperials

Western Eagles vs. Otway Districts

Irrewarra Beeac vs. Apollo Bay

_______________________________________________

Easter Saturday

Saturday April 11

Lorne vs. Alvie

_______________________________________________

Round 3

Saturday April 18

Otway Districts vs. Colac Imperials

Birregurra vs. Alvie

South Colac vs. Simpson

Lorne vs. Apollo Bay

Irrewarra Beeac vs. Western Eagles

___________________________________________________

Round 4

Saturday April 25

Lorne vs. Irrewarra Beeac (T)

Colac Imperials vs. Western Eagles (N)

Sunday April 26

Simpson vs. Birregurra

Apollo Bay vs. South Colac

Alvie vs. Otway Districts

____________________________________________________

Round 5

Saturday May 2

Otway Districts vs. Lorne

Birregurra vs. South Colac

Colac Imperials vs. Simpson

Western Eagles vs. Apollo Bay

Sunday May 3

Alvie vs. Irrewarra Beeac

_______________________________________________

Round 6

Saturday May 9

Irrewarra Beeac vs. South Colac

Lorne vs. Birregurra

Apollo Bay vs. Otway Districts

Simpson vs. Western Eagles

Alvie vs. Colac Imperials

__________________________________________________

Round 7

Saturday May 16

Otway Districts vs. Simpson

Birregurra vs. Apollo Bay

South Colac vs. Lorne

Western Eagles vs. Alvie

Irrewarra Beeac vs. Colac Imperials

______________________________________________

Round 8

Saturday May 23

Birregurra vs. Irrewarra Beeac

South Colac vs. Otway Districts

Lorne vs. Western Eagles

Apollo Bay vs. Colac Imperials

Simpson vs. Alvie

__________________________________________________

Round 9

Saturday May 30

Otway Districts vs. Birregurra

Alvie vs. Apollo Bay

Colac Imperials vs. Lorne

Western Eagles vs. South Colac

Irrewarra Beeac vs. Simpson

______________________________________________________

Round 10

Saturday June 6

Otway Districts vs. Western Eagles

Colac Imperials vs. Birregurra

South Colac vs. Alvie

Lorne vs. Simpson

Apollo Bay vs. Irrewarra Beeac

_______________________________________________________

Round 11

Saturday June 13

Apollo Bay vs. Lorne

Simpson vs. South Colac

Alvie vs. Birregurra

Colac Imperials vs. Otway Districts

Western Eagles vs. Irrewarra Beeac

____________________________________________________________

Round 12

Saturday June 20

Simpson vs. Apollo Bay

Alvie vs. Lorne

Colac Imperials vs. South Colac

Western Eagles vs. Birregurra

Irrewarra Beeac vs. Otway Districts

_____________________________________________________

Round 13

Saturday June 27

Otway Districts vs. Alvie

Birregurra vs. Simpson

South Colac vs. Apollo Bay

Western Eagles vs. Colac Imperials

Irrewarra Beeac vs. Lorne

_________________________________________________________

League Bye

Saturday July 4

_________________________________________________________

Round 14

Saturday July 11

Lorne vs. South Colac

Apollo Bay vs. Birregurra

Simpson vs. Otway Districts

Alvie vs. Western Eagles

Colac Imperials vs. Irrewarra Beeac

_______________________________________________________________

Round 15

Saturday July 18

Otway Districts vs. Apollo Bay

Birregurra vs. Lorne

Colac Imperials vs. Alvie

Western Eagles vs. Simpson

South Colac vs. Irrewarra Beeac

__________________________________________________________________

Round 16

Saturday July 25

South Colac vs. Birregurra

Lorne vs. Otway Districts

Apollo Bay vs. Western Eagles

Simpson vs. Colac Imperials

Irrewarra Beeac vs. Alvie

________________________________________________________________________

Round 17

Saturday August 1

Otway Districts vs. South Colac

Alvie vs. Simpson

Colac Imperials vs. Apollo Bay

Western Eagles vs. Lorne

Irrewarra Beeac vs. Birregurra

____________________________________________________________________

Round 18

Saturday August 8

Birregurra vs. Otway Districts

South Colac vs. Western Eagles

Lorne vs. Colac Imperials

Apollo Bay vs. Alvie

Simpson vs. Irrewarra Beeac

________________________________________________________________________

The Latest

Join Us

Streaming