Image Upload

File size must be less than 500kb

File types (jpg, png, gif)






finals-week-1-scoreboard

Finals Week 1 Scoreboard

Finals Week 1 Scoreboard

#CDFNL19 Finals Week 1 Scoreboard

Saturday - Qualifying Finals

Football

____________________________

Seniors

South Colac vs, Birregurra

1.4.(10) 1st QTR 1.1.(7)

2.7.(19) 2nd QTR 1.3.(9)

3.10.(28) 3rd QTR 2.7.(19)

6.11.(47) 4th QTR 4.9.(33)

SOUTH COLAC

Goal Kickers: B. Cox 2, Z. Jamieson, B. Lynch, J. Goonan, C. Brewer
Best Players: J. Mooney, Z. Jamieson, B. Lynch, J. Woods, D. Jeffreys, T. Baudinette

BIRREGURRA

Goal Kickers: J. Moorfoot 2, D. Collins, M. Davis
Best Players: S. Green, T. Cotton, M. Russell, M. Cherry, L. Parker, N. Allen

_____________________________

Reserves

Lorne vs. Birregurra

2.4.(16) 1st QTR 1.1.(7)

3.7.(25) 2nd QTR 1.1.(7)

5.9.(39) 3rd QTR 2.5.(17)

5.10.(40) 4th QTR 3.6.(24)

LORNE

Goal Kickers: S. Oliver 2, J. Pimentel, S. Kelly, D. Winsall
Best Players: R. White, M. Rogers, B. Kelly, J. Pimentel, S. Oliver, S. Roache

BIRREGURRA

Goal Kickers: R. Burnett, T. McLean, L. Phillips
Best Players: P. Blain, R. Burnett, B. Macfarlane, L. Phillips, T. McLean, J. Oggero

_____________________________

Under 18's

Lorne vs. Birregurra

4.2.(26) 1st QTR 0.1.(1)

9.5.(59) 2nd QTR 0.1.(1)

13.12.(90) 3rd QTR 0.3.(3)

16.15.(111) 4th QTR 1.10.(16)

LORNE

Goal Kickers: T. Comben 4, L. Sayers 2, J. Kunjka 2, H. Atwell 2, J. Middleton, B. Alford, B. Roberts, H. Hylands, C. Middleton, O. Balderas
Best Players: O. Balderas, H. Harding, I. Rae, S. Umbers, C. McCarthy, B. Alford

_____________________________

Under 15's

Birregurra vs. Western Eagles

0.5.(5) 1st QTR 1.2.(8)

3.9.(27) 2nd QTR 2.2.(14)

5.10.(40) 3rd QTR 3.6.(24)

7.12.(54) 4th QTR 4.8.(32)

BIRREGURRA

Goal Kickers: W. Jarvis 2, D. Brown 2, K. Armistead, P. Wheadon, A. Hanlon
Best Players: P. Wheadon, H. Jarvis, H. Brien, K. Armistead, A. Hanlon, D. Brown

WESTERN EAGLES

Goal Kickers: A. Connoley 2, J. Mallon, T. Fish
Best Players: H. McGuane, N. Callahan, A. Reid, J. Montano, J. Mallon, J. Milverton

_____________________________

Under 13's

Western Eagles vs. Alvie

2.2.(14) 1st QTR 1.0.(6)

4.2.(26) 2nd QTR 2.0.(12)

7.5.(47) 3rd QTR 2.0.(12)

9.8.(62) 4th QTR 3.0.(18)

WESTERN EAGLES

Goal Kickers: I. Tate 2, J. Fish 2, L. Duynhoven, M. Hunt, H. Coulter, W. Joyce, T. Borgia
Best Players: J. Fish, T. Glennon, I. Tate, T. Borgia, L. Duynhoven, T. Nguyen

ALVIE

Goal Kickers: C. Hynes 2, B. Lynch
Best Players: C. Melville, B. Lynch, C. Hynes, W. Budge, L. Sutherland , A. Demasi

_____________________________

Netball Scoreboard

A Grade

South Colac 48

Otway Districts 51

Goals: Otway Districts - Olivia Paatsch 33, Claire Robertson 18

Best - Otway Districts - Olivia Patsch, Candi Robbins, Claire Evans

Goals - South Colac - Ally Harrington 28, Hannah Perkins 20

Best - South Colac - Hannah Perkins, Janelle Monaghan, Emma Parker

______________________________

B Grade

Birregurra 29

South Colac 33

Goals - South Colac - Genevieve Erskine 22, Rachael Baker 11

Best - South Colac - Genevive Erskine, Katie McDougall, Stacey McNamara

Goals - Birregurra - Tess Melican 17, Karen Hart 12

Best - Birregurra - Kirsty Roberts, Tess Melican, Abbey Gannon

______________________________

C Grade

Colac Imperials 36

Simpson 32

Goals - Colac Imperials - Lisa Phillips 29, Abbey Hayes 7

Best - Colac Imperials - Emily McGee, Chelsea Wilson, Lisa Phillips

Goals - Simpson - Georgia Jean Arndell 14, Chloe Gray 12

Best - Simpson - Chloe Gray, Jade Sambell, Melissa Drayton

_______________________________

17 and Under

Alvie 30

Otway Districts 32

Goals - Otway Districts - Skye Martin 22, Isabelle Abraham 3

Best - Otway Districts - Skye Martin, Grace Martin, Sarah Marrow

Goals - Alvie - Rose Barrow 18, Bella O'Dowd 8, Terran Buckle 4

Best - Alvie - Ebony Miragilia, Grace O'Sullivan, Rose Barrow

_______________________________

15 and Under

Simpson 30

Irrewarra Beeac 42

_______________________________

13 and Under

Birregurra 45

Irrewarra Beeac 28

_______________________________

Article continues below

Sunday Elimination Finals

Football

____________________________

Seniors

Apollo Bay vs. Alvie

8.5.(53) 1st QTR 3.0.(18)

12.8.(80) 2nd QTR 6.1.(37)

17.11.(113) 3rd QTR 8.1.(49)

20.14.(134) 4th QTR 9.3.(57)

APOLLO BAY

Goal Kickers: D. Zaparenkov 5, D. Henke 3, B. Macleod 3, D. Lawson 3, M. McKenzie 2, B. Bernet, S. Edwards, T. Berg, J. Wight
Best Players: K. McSparron, S. Edwards, J. Barlow, D. Lawson, L. Mahoney, D. Zaparenkov

ALVIE

Goal Kickers: D. Dare 4, M. Williamson 2, K. Flanigan, E. Spence, H. Sinclair
Best Players: J. Spence, A. DeLaCruz, K. Flanigan, J. Miraglia, M. Kelly , L. Rosevear

_____________________________

Reserves

Apollo Bay vs. Alvie

3.2.(20) 1st QTR 1.0.(6)

5.5.(35) 2nd QTR 4.4.(28)

5.6.(36) 3rd QTR 4.5.(28)

6.7.(43) 4th QTR 5.6.(36)

APOLLO BAY

Goal Kickers: H. Soall 3, M. Spence, J. James, L. Harrington
Best Players: J. James, A. Lugg, T. Kleindienst, T. Thompson, H. Soall, J. O''Donnell

ALVIE

Goal Kickers: J. Fleming 2, T. Merrett, H. Rose, R. Dare
Best Players: K. Parker, A. Arbuthnot, J. McGuane, J. Fleming , D. Collins, R. Watson

_____________________________

Under 18's

Western Eagles vs. Simpson

0.2.(2) 1st QTR 0.0.(0)

2.2.(14) 2nd QTR 1.1.(7)

4.3.(27) 3rd QTR 2.2.(14)

5.4.(34) 4th QTR 2.4.(16)

WESTERN EAGLES

Goal Kickers: O. McGuane 2, H. Nelson, E. Reid, J. Lockhart
Best Players: E. Reid, J. Worboys, H. Nelson, B. Duynhoven, J. O''Farrell, O. McGuane

SIMPSON

Goal Kickers: J. Hookway, B. Hookway
Best Players: J. Hookway, B. Robbins, S. Rial, T. Fratantaro, J. Lane, R. Johns

_____________________________

Under 15's

Apollo Bay vs. Lorne

0.0.(0) 1st QTR 0.0.(0)

0.0.(0) 2nd QTR 0.0.(0)

6.7.(43) 3rd QTR 1.3.(9)

8.12.(60) 4th QTR 2.5.(17)

APOLLO BAY

Goal Kickers: J. Cooper 3, A. Harrison 2, I. Noseda, J. Walters, X. Bubica-Smith
Best Players: J. Cooper, H. Brew-Goodlet, J. Walters, L. Hill, F. Stewart, C. Gorrie

_____________________________

Under 13's

Irrewarra Beeac vs. Colac Imperials

0.0.(0) 1st QTR 1.2.(8)

0.1.(1) 2nd QTR 2.3.(15)

1.2.(8) 3rd QTR 3.3.(21)

1.6.(12) 4th QTR 3.4.(22)

IRREWARRA-BEEAC

Goal Kickers: M. Adamson-hill
Best Players: H. Barber, F. Harty, J. Frampton, A. Walker, B. Kerr, M. McEwan

COLAC IMPERIALS

Goal Kickers: B. Milburn, L. Gibb, J. Langdon
Best Players: J. Skinner, A. McNaughton, M. Throckmorton, J. Flanagan, H. Ellis, J. Flanagan

_____________________________

Netball Scoreboard

A Grade

Irrewarra Beeac 51

Simpson 35

Goals Irrewarra Beeac - Courtney Garner 26, Rachael Seabright 22 Elissa Ridger 3

Best Irrewarra Beeac - Courtney Garner, Jermi Robinson, Racheal Seabright

Goals Simpson - Emily Duynhoven 15, Maddison Cunnington 12. Eliza Duynhoven 8

Best Simpson - Amy Pemberton, Maddison Cunnington, Holly Duynhoven

______________________________

B Grade

Colac Imperials 39

Alvie 40

Goals Alvie - Ruby O'Dowd 16, Keely Holt 15. Sarah Mulgrew 9

Best Alvie - Ebony Milraglia, Ruby O'Dowd, Sarah Mulgrew

Goals Colac Imperials - Courtney Munro 25, Rach Ogle 15

Best Colac Imperials - Claire Foster, Courtney Munro, Rach Ogle

______________________________

C Grade

South Colac 36

Otway Districts 35

Goals South Colac - Rahni Daffy 18, Hannah Lugg 16

Best South Colac - Emily Sproules, Rahni Daffy, Jenna Parker

Goals Otway Districts - Sky Martin 21, Larni Conn 14

Best Otway Districts - Melinda Ballagh, Skye Martin, Lydia Denny

_______________________________

17 and Under

Colac Imperials 36

Western Eagles 26

_______________________________

15 and Under

Birregurra 60

South Colac 32

_______________________________

13 and Under

South Colac 34

Apollo Bay 14

_______________________________

The Latest

Join Us

Streaming