Image Upload

File size must be less than 500kb

File types (jpg, png, gif)






grand-final-scoreboard

Grand Final Scoreboard

Grand Final Scoreboard

#CDFNL19 Grand Final Scoreboards Football and Netball all grades

Football Scoreboard

___________________________

Seniors

Lorne vs. South Colac

1.5.(11) 1st QTR 0.1.(1)

4.9.(33) 2nd QTR 0.4.(4)

8.12.(60) 3rd QTR 0.5.(5)

10.18.(78) 4th QTR 2.7.(19)

LORNE

Goal Kickers: T. King 4, j. hollmer 2, M. McKee, S. Holroyd, L. Hollmer, G. Steven
Best Players: M. McKee, D. Roy, J. Hetherington, S. Holroyd, j. hollmer

SOUTH COLAC

Goal Kickers: B. Cox, D. Dunne
Best Players: B. McLeod, D. Jeffreys, D. Oborne, J. Armstrong, C. Brewer, D. Madden

___________________________

Reserves

Simpson vs. Apollo Bay

1.0.(6) 1st QTR 0.3.(3)

2.2.(14) 2nd QTR 2.5.(17)

3.5.(23) 3rd QTR 2.7.(19)

3.5.(23) 4th QTR 4.9.(33)

APOLLO BAY

Goal Kickers: M. Spence, H. Soall, L. Edge, J. O''Donnell
Best Players: J. O''Donnell, S. Carter, Z. Murray Maddock, T. Berg, L. Trew, L. Edge

SIMPSON

Goal Kickers: Z. Negrello, S. Guy, D. Weel
Best Players: S. Negrello, T. Arnold, T. White, Z. Tesselaar, S. McCallum, B. Harding

___________________________

Under 18's

Irrewarra Beeac vs. Lorne

0.0.(0) 1st QTR 0.4.(4)

3.0.(18) 2nd QTR 0.4.(4)

5.1.(31) 3rd QTR 0.5.(5)

8.2.(50) 4th QTR 1.5.(11)

IRREWARRA-BEEAC

Goal Kickers: C. Grist 3, M. Thornton, N. Broomfield, E. Dexter, R. Lemke, L. Frith
Best Players: M. Thornton, J. Barber, E. Riordan, J. Richardson, T. Swayn, N. Broomfield

LORNE

Goal Kickers: L. Coates
Best Players: S. Umbers, C. Middleton, F. Adams, O. Balderas, B. Alford, L.

___________________________

Under 15's

Birregurra vs. Irrewarra Beeac

2.2.(14) 1st QTR 0.1.(1)

3.2.(20) 2nd QTR 0.1.(1)

3.2.(20) 3rd QTR 0.2.(2)

3.2.(20) 4th QTR 2.2.(14)

BIRREGURRA

Goal Kickers: Z. Hunt, W. Jarvis, D. Brown
Best Players: G. Hanlon, P. Wheadon, K. Armistead, T. Nelson, H. Brien, A. Arnold

IRREWARRA-BEEAC

Goal Kickers: J. Sanders, A. Harwood
Best Players: J. Sanders, A. Harwood, J. Cooke, T. Monaco, R. Nowell, M. Hall

___________________________

Under 13;s

Western Eagles vs. Birregurra

0.0.(0) 1st QTR 1.2.(8)

1.0.(6) 2nd QTR 1.5.(11)

1.1.(7) 3rd QTR 2.5.(17)

1.1.(7) 4th QTR 2.5.(17)

WESTERN EAGLES

Goal Kickers: H. Coulter
Best Players: T. Borgia, T. Glennon, A. Veitch, H. Coulter, J. Fish, L. Duynhoven

BIRREGURRA

Goal Kickers: T. Armistead, J. Wheadon
Best Players: F. Darroch, R. Pentz, T. Tyrer, J. Burton, H. Darroch, T. Armistead

___________________________

Article continues below

Netball Scoreboard

____________________________

A Grade

Alvie 51

Otway Districts 32

Goals Alvie - Lily Eldridge 31, Georgia Robinson 20

Best Alvie - Chelsea Hillman, Lily Eldridge, Jessica Quick

Goals Otway Districts - Candi Robbins, Emma Hillman, Claire Evans

_____________________________

B Grade

Lorne 39

Alvie 44

Goals Alvie - Sarah Mulgrew 23, Keely Holt 11, Ruby O'Dowd 10

Best Alvie - Sarah Mulgrew, April Murnane, Simone McLaren

Goals Lorne - Jeantte Hanock 29, Kirsty Duynhoven 10

Best Lorne - Kirsy Duynhoven, Kelly Boyd, Alice Van Deuren

_____________________________

C Grade

Birregurra 39

Simpson 31

Goals Birregurra - Tamar Seabright 28, Emily Collins 9, Megan Collins 2

Best Birregurra - Jessica Wood, Ashleigh Biemans, Tamara Seabright

Goals Simpson - Melissa Drayton 21, Chloe Gray 10

Best Simpson - Pippa Jones, Melissa Drayton, Jade Sambell

_____________________________

17 & Under

Irrewarra Beeac 31

Otway Districts 21

Goals Irrewarra Beeac - Rita Alkurd 23, Grace Garner 8

Best Irrewarra Beeac - Rita Alkurd, Paige Copeland, Eva Dexter

Goals Otway Districts - Skye Martin 12, Isabelle Abraham 9

Best Otway Districts - Amber Skurka, Isabelle Abraham

_____________________________

15 & Under

Alvie 30

Irrewarra Beeac 23

Goals Alvie - Savannah Jenkin 16, Ava Rooney 14

Best Alvie - Savannah Jenkin, Darcy Barrow, Stella Rice

______________________________

13 & Under

Western Eagles 42

Birregurra 17

Goals Western Eagles - Remy Duynhoven 21, Birea McLachlan 21

Best Western Eagles - Sienna Mallon, Ellinor Borrack, Remy Duynhoven

Goals Birregurra - Tully Bethune 11, Maggie Gart 3, Lily Johnstone 3

Best Birregurra - Katlin Chappel , Mayah Leeson, Maggie Hart

______________________________

The Latest

Join Us

Streaming